Members

The Members of the Landtag are elected by the people. The sixth Landtag of Brandenburg consists of 88 Members of Parliament who were elected by voters in 44 constituencies and by means of the Land lists of the political parties and political alliances in the Land of Brandenburg.

The Members of the Landtag are elected in the form of a public, direct, free, equal and secret ballot for a term of five years. They are the representatives of the people, they are bound only by their conscience, and they are not, as a rule, bound by order or instruction.

The Members must be of full adult age, of German nationality, and have their main place of residence in Brandenburg.

A-Z of all Members

A
Alter, Elisabeth (SPD-Fraktion)
Augustin, Kristy (CDU-Fraktion)

top of page

B
Baaske, Günter (SPD-Fraktion)
Bader, Diana (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Baer, Detlef (SPD-Fraktion)
Barthel, Helmut (SPD-Fraktion)
Bernig, Andreas (Dr.) (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Bessin, Birgit (AfD-Fraktion)
Bischoff, Mike (SPD-Fraktion)
Bommert, Frank (CDU-Fraktion)
Bretz, Steeven (CDU-Fraktion)
Büchel, Marco (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Burkardt, Ludwig (CDU-Fraktion) (verstorben am 30. Mai 2015)

top of page

C
Christoffers, Ralf (Fraktion DIE LINKE)

top of page

D
Dannenberg, Kathrin (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Dombrowski, Dieter (CDU-Fraktion)
Domres, Thomas (Fraktion DIE LINKE)

top of page

E
Ehler, Jan Christian (Dr.) (CDU-Fraktion) (Mandat nicht angenommen)
Eichelbaum, Danny (CDU-Fraktion)

top of page

F
Fischer, Tina (SPD-Fraktion)
Folgart, Udo (SPD-Fraktion)
Fortunato, Bettina (Fraktion DIE LINKE)

top of page

G
Galau, Andreas (AfD-Fraktion)
Gauland, Alexander (Dr.) (AfD-Fraktion) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 25. Oktober 2017)
Genilke, Rainer (CDU-Fraktion)
Geywitz, Klara (SPD-Fraktion)
Gliese, Andreas (CDU-Fraktion)
Görke, Christian (Fraktion DIE LINKE) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 21. Januar 2015)
Gossmann-Reetz, Inka (SPD-Fraktion)
Große, Gerrit (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Große, Knut (Dr.) (CDU-Fraktion)
Günther, Thomas (SPD-Fraktion) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 2. Februar 2018)

top of page

H
Hackenschmidt, Barbara (SPD-Fraktion)
Hein, Stefan (fraktionslos)
Heinrich, Anja (CDU-Fraktion) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 31. Januar 2018)
Hoffmann, Gordon (CDU-Fraktion)
Holzschuher, Ralf (SPD-Fraktion)
Homeyer, Dierk (CDU-Fraktion)

top of page

J
Johlige, Andrea (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Jung, Thomas (AfD-Fraktion)
Jungclaus, Michael (Fraktion BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

top of page

K
Kaiser, Kerstin (Fraktion DIE LINKE) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 29. Februar 2016)
Kalbitz, Andreas (AfD-Fraktion)
Kircheis, Kerstin (SPD-Fraktion)
Königer, Steffen (AfD-Fraktion)
Koß, Simona (SPD-Fraktion)
Kosanke, Sören (SPD-Fraktion)
Kuhnert, Andreas (SPD-Fraktion) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 31. Oktober 2015)
Kurth, Daniel (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

L
Lakenmacher, Björn (CDU-Fraktion)
Lehmann, Sylvia (SPD-Fraktion)
Liebehenschel, Uwe (CDU-Fraktion)
Liedtke, Ulrike (Prof. Dr.) (SPD-Fraktion)
Lieske, Jutta (SPD-Fraktion)
Loehr, Matthias (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Ludwig, Saskia (Dr.) (CDU-Fraktion)
Ludwig, Stefan (Fraktion DIE LINKE) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 5. Juni 2016)
Lüttmann, Björn (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

M
Mächtig, Margitta (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Muhß, Ina (SPD-Fraktion)
Müller, Britta (SPD-Fraktion)
Münch, Martina (Dr.) (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

N
Ness, Klaus (SPD-Fraktion) (verstorben am 17. Dezember 2015)
Nonnemacher, Ursula (Fraktion BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)
Nowka, Raik (CDU-Fraktion)

top of page

P
Petke, Sven (CDU-Fraktion)
Preuß, Carsten (Fraktion DIE LINKE)

top of page

R
Raschke, Benjamin (Fraktion BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)
Redmann, Jan (Dr.) (CDU-Fraktion)
Richstein, Barbara (CDU-Fraktion)
Roick, Wolfgang (SPD-Fraktion)
Rupprecht, Holger (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

S
Schade, Christina (AfD-Fraktion)
Scharfenberg, Hans-Jürgen (Dr.) (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Schier, Roswitha (CDU-Fraktion)
Schierack, Michael (Prof. Dr.) (CDU-Fraktion)
Schinowsky, Heide (Fraktion BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)
Schmidt, Uwe (SPD-Fraktion)
Schöneburg, Volkmar (Dr.) (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Schröder, Sven (AfD-Fraktion)
Schulze, Christoph (fraktionslos)
Schülzke, Iris (fraktionslos)
Schwarzenberg, Anke (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Senftleben, Ingo (CDU-Fraktion)
Stark, Britta (SPD-Fraktion)
Stohn, Erik (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

T
Tack, Anita (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Theiss, Gabriele (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

V
van Raemdonck, Rainer (Dr.) (AfD-Fraktion)
Vandre, Isabelle (Fraktion DIE LINKE)
Vida, Péter (fraktionslos)
Vogel, Axel (Fraktion BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)
Vogelsänger, Jörg (SPD-Fraktion)
von Halem, Marie Luise (Fraktion BÜNDNIS 90/DIE GRÜNEN)

top of page

W
Weiß, Jan-Ulrich (AfD-Fraktion)
Wichmann, Henryk (CDU-Fraktion)
Wiese, Franz Josef (AfD-Fraktion)
Wilke, René (Fraktion DIE LINKE) (ausgeschieden mit Ablauf des 5. Mai 2018)
Woidke, Dietmar (Dr.) (SPD-Fraktion)

top of page

Contact

Landtag Brandenburg
Office of Members’ Affairs
Carmen Gehricke
Alter Markt 1
14467 Potsdam
Phone: (0331) 966-1274
Fax: (0331) 966-991274

Landtag Brandenburg
Office of Members’ Affairs
Anke Kusber
Alter Markt 1
14467 Potsdam
Phone: (0331) 966-1279
Fax: (0331) 966-991279

Landtag Brandenburg
Office of Members’ Affairs
Nicole Herzog
Alter Markt 1
14467 Potsdam
Phone: (0331) 966-1280
Fax: (0331) 966-991280

Further information

Addresses of the Citizens Advice Centres

The Citizens Advice Centres of all members listed for you.

Addresses of the Citizens Advice Centres